Detroit Stereographic Society
Home ] Up ] 2005 Medal Winners ] 2005 HM Awards ]


72nd Detroit International Exhibition Award Winners

Stereo Division


Held September 16th, 2005, in Livonia, Michigan


Stereo Division Director:          Lindel Salow

Stereo Division Judges:          Nat Girish, Dennis Green, Steve Kiesling

                                                        Alternate: Richard Cass  



[Medal]  -  [Honorable Mention]




Title #1

Title #2

Title #3

Title #4

Sandra Bejster

Dearborn, MI





Robert Bloomberg

Forest Knolls, CA

Stairwell, Mission Inn

White's Tree Frogs on Log

Cusco Weaver

Bamboo Stairway, Hong Kong

Marie-Francoise Brasquies, APSA Forest Hills, NY Animal Market, Timahdite      

Bruno Braun, EFIAP, EPSA

Kassel, Germany

["Beautiful Dragonfly"]
["River Oasis"]



Kathy Day

San Pedro, CA

 Hanging Out

Hiking Up to the Pass
Evening at Mono Lake



Ron Fredrickson

Roseville, CA

  Far and Near


Hungry One


Pauline Fredrickson, 

Roseville, CA

Clouds Over Mono Lake



Barbara Gauche

Macomb, MI

Claregalway Abbey
Paul Gauche Macomb, MI
It's Just Down at the End of the Hall and Turn Left

Dennis Hanser

Imlay City, MI


Mitten '04

Columbine #42


Flower Center #44


Norm Henkels, APSA, PPSA

San Diego, CA

Morning Star

Red Protea 5

Chin Whiskers



Marilyn Hindman, APSA Cool, CA
Bristlecone Country


Bryce View



Byron Hindman, FPSA

Cool, CA

Evening at Mono Lake




Joe Hohmann

Media, PA

Berry and Bark


Falling Leaves




Lawrence W. Kaufman

Corona, CA

Opera House Café
Pineapple Statue



David W. Kesner

Boise, ID

The Water Slot
Messy Kitchen



Robert James Leonard, FPSA

Deale, MD

Wine Cart
Thru the Window
Venice Mask



Constance Lower, APSA

Davenport, IA

Those Bells Again



Edgar Lower, APSA

Davenport, IA

Green Vase & Orange Flowers


Rose, Blue Vase & Circles


Fireweed & Mt. Shuksan Reflected


Dorothy Mladenka

Houston, TX

Dinner Time


 Just Fishin'



Linda J. Nygren

St. Paul, MN

Milbert's Tortoise Shell


Hungry Robin




Geoff Peters

Fairfax, VA
Glade Creek Mill




H. Lee Pratt, FPSA

Madison, AL

Sunrise at Grand Canyon
Yellow and Red Aspens
Grosvenor Arch



Andrew Read

West Pennant Hills, Australia



Chris Reynolds

Surfside Beach, SC

Grandview Rainbow #1
Surfside Pier



James Roy, FPSA

Falls Church, VA

Glass Swans
Frank Wright Times Two



Albert L. Sieg, 

Rochester, NY

Frederick Farm
The Mill
Low Tide


Tuscan Sunrise

Marion Smith, FPSA

Wheaton, IL

Scattered Gold


Rusty Soderberg

Mason, MI

Golden Gate Bridge Sea Fishing  


Cecil A. Stone

Orlando, FL

Moon Beam #2 Phalaenopsis Orchid Man Running Fence


John A. Stuart

Pittsburgh, PA



John K. Taylor

Hartlepool, England

Back to Camp    


Dale Walsh

Quebec, Canada

Marble Canyon Cross Mt. St. Joseph Carla on July 4th

Red Christmas Fountain

Dr. Werner Weiser, EPSA

Wuppertal, Germany

Ramesseum, West Theben Horus at Edfu Temple Late Light on Karnak Pylon

Arriero Mood 2

Dale Yingst

Harrisburg, PA

Old Yeller Preying Roots



This page is for information only, and is not binding on the Detroit Exhibition

Please report all errors or omissions to Dennis Green (


Congratulations To All Award Winners!

 Click for Medal Winner's Images 

Click for Honorable Mention Images


Last updated 26 September 2005

Copyright 2005 Detroit Stereographic Society